The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School

The Good Shepherd Primary School The Good Shepherd Primary School
Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Life at The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School

Governors/Staff

Head Teacher: Mr Martin Lowe

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs J Robinson (SENCO)

School Business Manager : Mrs J White

Family Support Worker : Miss S Johnson

Office Staff : Mrs S Butler and Mrs A Treadgold Nelson

Reception Teachers: Mrs N Bonner and Mrs K Miller

Year 1 Teachers: Mrs A Coe, Mrs H Bogan, Mrs C Bedworth and Mrs M Bowen

Year 2 Teacher: Miss R Shields and Miss A Varnsverry

Year 3 Teacher: Miss G Baggott, Mrs L Lett and Mrs N Maddison

Year 4 Teacher: Mrs L Hover and Miss D Smith

Year 5 Teacher: Mrs M Hawkes and Mrs C Richards

Year 6 Teacher: Miss A Green and Mrs M Rainbow

Part Time Teachers: Mrs Y Swallow (SLT) and Mrs F Tuzzeo-Tack

Little Lambs Nursery Staff: Mrs D Thurley (Manager),  Mrs V Spikings/Mrs J Wood (Deputy Manager), Mrs Z Hancy, and Mrs S Quigley

Classroom Assistants: Mrs A Barteczko, Mrs L Berrill, Mrs C Bodily, Miss K Boshell, Mrs E Broughton, Mrs J Clarke, Miss E Culverhouse, Mrs M Doyle, Mrs E McDonald, Mrs B Mundy, Miss G O'Reilly, Mrs R Pinto, Mrs H Rathbone, Mrs M Smith, Miss A Schreiber.

Breakfast Club Assistants: Mrs A Francis and Mrs H Rathbone

Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs S Ajeshnath, Mrs A Francis, Mrs B Mundy, Mrs E Murphy, Mrs E O'Dwyer, Mrs R Pinto, Mrs M Smith and Mrs G Young.

Site Manager: Mr J Smith

Cleaning Staff: Mrs J Ahmed, Mrs A Francis, Mrs R Pinto, and Mrs G Wyrwas

Groundsman: Mr P Strausa

School Sports Specialists Coaches: Mr B Pearce and Mr P Flanagan

Chartwells: Mrs L Smith, Miss Leah Harris and Miss Jordanne Orazio

St. Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Academies Trust Board Members: Catherine Capell (CEO), David Williams MBE (Chair), Chris Atkin (Vice Chair), Collette Curtis, Catherine McCarron, Tim Redding, Neil Roseman and Fr. Brendan Seery. (Clerk: Teresa Elkin)

School Commitee: Martin Lowe, Jason Osborn (Chair), Luke Doran, Andrew Maddison, Daniel Nikel, Marie Panariello, Mandy Rainbow and Fiona Wheeler. (Clerk: Graham Lampard)

If you have any queries please contact Graham Lampard (Clerk to the School Commitee) at graham@syzygyleisure.co.uk